Wednesday, June 29, 2016

Whats in my bag!

HI guys!!! So today I am going to be doing a what's in my bag post, I don't know about y'all but I always enjoy reading these post. Its kinda weird but girls just like looking at whats inside each others purses ya know. Like its a girls thing :D Anyway! I hope you guys enjoy this post! Lets get into it!



So first I want to talk about my bag, In my interview with Aria she asked if I was more of a purse or backpack kinda girl and I said backpack! This bag is my all-time favorite bag! It can fit so much stuff in it and one of my favorite things about it is it has a zipper pocket (you guys can see) that fits my phone perfect! And my favorite thing about this bag is the rope strap :D 

So the next thing is my wallet! I LOVE this wallet I got from target! I got it on sale for 8$ Great deal I know! It has a TON of space. And if you guys haven't figured it out you should know I love things with a ton of space in it :D 


The next thing is Earbuds! With a family like mine your gonna need some! 

So yeah I can explain the tic-tac box with the bobby pins in it :D I have a problem guys, I loose literately ALL the bobby pins I have ever owned and they just all magically disappear... Anyone else? So those 2 bobby pins you see right there in the tic-tac box are the last remains on my once very big collection! Note to self: get some more bobby pins next time you go to the store. 

The next thing I have is lotion. Because my hands get really dry! And I am really in love with this sent from bath and body! The next thing in my little line of products would be my beloved chapsticks. If you guys know me you know that I can't go anywhere without chapstick. And I have decided that no chapstick can be EOS :D I also have han-san because in a world like we live in were gonna have some germs :D 

I also have some brace wax, cuz your never gonna know when you need that! And lastly I have a portable brush/compact mirror. This thing is a life savor and I think that every girl should have one. The cost literately 5$ and on those messy hair days (basically every day for me) When you out and about and need a brush and you don't have your full blown wet brush there you go! 


I hope you guys have enjoyed this post! Whats something YOU never leave out the door without? 

12 comments:

  1. This is a fun post too! Haha, it would be interesting if I did this, because what I keep in my purse is way different than what most people keep in theirs. Like, I keep glue and tape and a gummy eraser and scissors and a small journal. The scissors are VERY handy. It's kind of funny, I don't keep anything in my purse that you mentioned, except the wallet. Until recently, I didn't even have a wallet, but I have one now, and it's very helpful, haha. XD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Definitely! You should totally do this post! I would read it! :D

      Delete
  2. Mascara...never leave home without...lol...
    love finding about something new about you...love the pack pack..

    ReplyDelete
  3. I hate to say it - but probably my phone. :P That and my permit xD NEVER KNOW WHEN YOU CAN DRIVE *grin*

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Same girl! Same! OH! YES!!!!!!! :D

      Delete
  4. Cool and fun post! Yeah, I guess that girls like these posts is a little weird but I definitely love them. I don't really have anything that I won't leave the house without. A lot of times I don't like bringing bags because I don't like holding stuff for long periods of time.

    Nabila // Hot Town Cool Girl

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Me too! Yeah I hate holding stuff too thats why I have to have a cross body! :D

      Delete
  5. I love this post! I am thinking about getting a Kavu, but I don't really know. I use a tic tac container for my bobby pins too! :)

    Allie D.
    (http://sincerelyallied.blogspot.com/2016/06/the-little-things.html)
    www.alliesblogdesigns.blogspot.com
    www.friendlovesatalltimes.blogspot.com
    www.sincerelyallied.blogspot.com
    www.spreadingmyjoy.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I really love mine. There are pretty expensive for a bag though but worth every penny! Whew! I'm glad I'm not the only one :D

      Delete
  6. nice post Kiley! Yes you definitely need those earbuds! :) Thought I would return a nice comment to your blog since you commented on mine. :)

    Xo- Em

    www.pictureperfectionistbyemma.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

Please feel free to share your opinion but please keep it appropriate and free of any bad language I DO reply to comments in within 24 hours so check back for my reply!!! Thank you so much!! ~Kiley